Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0421,891
ChlefAlgeria 8,7005,406
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2595,132
CeresArgentina 17,78111,050
ChamicalArgentina 18,18611,301
ChepesArgentina 18,19211,305
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,35710,786
ConcordiaArgentina 17,39010,807
CórdobaArgentina 17,97211,168
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,96711,165
CorrientesArgentina 17,47910,861
CairnsAustralia 7,2104,481
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8365,491
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9793,715
CedunaAustralia 7,6164,733
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,9574,944
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,0914,406
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3165,168
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,7924,220
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,7475,435
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3004,536
ChittagongBangladesh 564351
CharnocksBarbados 14,9089,264
CotonouBenin 10,0286,231
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,5909,688
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,7439,783
CabroboBrazil 14,8939,255
CaceresBrazil 17,04710,593
CaetiteBrazil 15,4849,622
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,4909,004
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,92710,519
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,79810,439
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,0919,999
Campos SalesBrazil 14,9129,267
CanavieirasBrazil 15,1899,439
CaparaoBrazil 15,6569,729
CapinopolisBrazil 16,36310,168
CaratingaBrazil 15,6619,732
CaravelasBrazil 15,2999,507
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,6189,705
CarolinaBrazil 15,6019,695
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,57710,301
CataguasesBrazil 15,7669,797
CatalaoBrazil 16,18410,057
CatanduvaBrazil 16,38510,182
CaxiasBrazil 15,0709,365
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,74510,405
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3618,924
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,8269,834
ChapecoBrazil 16,87010,483
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,72710,394
CipoBrazil 14,9429,285
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8259,834
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7649,796
CordeiroBrazil 15,7519,788
CorrentinaBrazil 15,6699,737
CorumbaBrazil 17,16310,666
CoximBrazil 16,87110,484
CrateusBrazil 14,8369,219
CuiabaBrazil 16,87210,484
CuritibaBrazil 16,51510,263
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9596,810
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3055,782
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6536,620
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5335,924
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4135,849
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2416,364
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8535,502
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4436,489
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2296,357
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,7716,693
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0146,844
Chapais, QcCanada 11,5377,169
Charlo, NbCanada 11,5957,205
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,7047,273
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,6987,270
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6126,594
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6807,258
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0666,255
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,1246,912
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,9576,809
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5506,556
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9925,588
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2145,726
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7336,670
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,7207,283
Comox, BcCanada 10,6896,643
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6015,966
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9866,205
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9406,798
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0496,866
ChicoChile 17,47010,856
ChillanChile 18,36211,410
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,41311,442
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,61611,568
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,61910,949
Curico-General FreireChile 18,41711,444
ChangchunChina 3,3232,065
ChangduChina 590367
ChangshaChina 1,7131,064
ChengduChina 965600
ChongqingChina 1,136706
Camilo DazaColombia 16,0339,963
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3164,546
CamagueyCuba 14,7009,135
CasablancaCuba 14,5449,038
ChebCzech Republic 7,3624,575
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2304,493
CabreraDominican Republic 14,7089,139
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,8119,204
CotuiDominican Republic 14,7719,179
CanarEcuador 17,34610,779
CairoEgypt 6,2423,879
CaenFrance 8,2745,142
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2195,107
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,1579,419
CocobeachGabon 9,5695,946
CologneGermany 7,7094,790
ChiosGreece 6,5364,062
CorfuGreece 7,0374,373
ConakryGuinea 11,4237,098
CatacamasHonduras 15,4649,609
CholutecaHonduras 15,6329,714
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1721,350
CherrapunjiIndia 406253
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 406253
ChahbaharIran 3,5072,179
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6045,347
ClonesIreland 8,4755,267
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5495,313
CorkIreland 8,6665,385
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6685,386
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9454,937
CameriItaly 7,7614,823
CampobassoItaly 7,4174,609
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8684,889
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9134,917
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9764,956
Cape MeleItaly 7,8504,878
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4104,605
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5054,664
CerviaItaly 7,5264,677
CiampinoItaly 7,5754,707
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6494,753
Cisa PassItaly 7,7004,785
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6284,740
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4724,643
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5244,676
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2904,530
ChibaJapan 4,3352,694
ChichibuJapan 4,2442,637
ChichijimaJapan 4,5992,858
ChoshiJapan 4,4042,736
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7303,561
ChilekaMalawi 8,0364,994
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0495,002
ChitipaMalawi 7,8244,862
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5118,396
ComitanMexico 15,2429,471
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,2723,897
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,9541,836
ChoirMongolia 2,5291,571
CasablancaMorocco 9,5665,944
ChindeMozambique 8,0925,029
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,344835
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5236,539
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9936,831
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9656,814
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9976,833
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9956,832
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9886,828
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8736,757
CondegaNicaragua 15,6329,714
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,8981,180
ChejuNorth Korea 3,0781,913
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,2782,037
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,2592,025
ChhorPakistan 2,5921,611
ChitralPakistan 2,5171,564
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,04710,593
ConcepcionParaguay 17,29010,744
CajamarcaPeru 17,82811,079
ChachapoyasPeru 17,70911,005
ChiclayoPeru 17,82611,077
ChimbotePeru 18,04311,212
CuzcoPeru 18,12111,261
CzestochowaPoland 6,8814,276
CoimbraPortugal 9,2695,760
CalafatRomania 6,7014,164
CeahlauRomania 6,4283,994
ClujRomania 6,6104,108
ConstantaRomania 6,2453,881
CraiovaRomania 6,6224,115
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7683,584
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9503,076
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9463,695
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1124,419
Cape UelenRussia 7,5744,707
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,4502,765
CaraRussia 3,8772,409
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8383,006
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4384,000
ChitaRussia 3,2502,020
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,2622,027
CokurdahRussia 5,9363,689
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,1392,572
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5086,530
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,3432,077
CaceresSpain 9,1525,687
CadizSpain 9,3005,779
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9905,586
CordobaSpain 9,1195,667
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7071,682
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,309814
ChanthaburiThailand 1,6331,015
Chiang MaiThailand 871541
Chiang RaiThailand 796495
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,510939
ChumphonThailand 1,7621,095
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4834,029
CorumTurkey 5,7583,578
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3192,062
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,0671,906
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3725,202
CernovcyUkraine 6,4203,989
ChernigovUkraine 6,0313,748
CarrascoUruguay 17,14210,652
ColoniaUruguay 17,30810,755
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,7189,146
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9918,073
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,7367,914
Camden, ScUsa 13,3348,286
Canton, NyUsa 12,0647,497
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,2337,602
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,1418,166
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7497,301
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7337,913
Casper, WyUsa 12,0237,471
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0176,846
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,6517,861
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,0998,140
Charles City, IaUsa 12,2917,638
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4558,361
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4518,358
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,8527,987
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,1998,202
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,8587,990
Chaska, MnUsa 12,0877,511
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2288,220
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0377,480
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,1397,544
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,2508,234
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5577,803
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2547,615
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,4707,749
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,4477,735
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7037,272
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,5617,806
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1607,556
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,7827,943
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,7717,936
Circleville, OhUsa 12,7197,904
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,4847,757
Clark, SdUsa 11,9997,456
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3068,269
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0048,081
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7957,951
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,5157,777
Clinton, IaUsa 12,4317,725
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3525,190
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,4547,739
College Park, MdUsa 12,7497,922
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5017,769
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7617,930
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3418,290
Columbus, GaUsa 12,7577,927
Columbus, InUsa 12,7857,945
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9218,029
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,6757,876
Conception, MoUsa 12,5937,825
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5967,827
Conway, ArUsa 13,1848,193
Conway, ScUsa 13,3208,277
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2847,633
Corning, ArUsa 13,0858,131
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,1477,548
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,8718,619
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4288,344
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3437,670
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2276,977
Covington, LaUsa 13,6488,481
Covington, TnUsa 13,0958,137
Crete, NeUsa 12,4517,737
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7167,280
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7512,331
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7512,331
CaracasVenezuela 15,5419,657
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6059,697
CoroVenezuela 15,5649,672
ChipataZambia 8,1175,044
ChomaZambia 8,8135,476
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5265,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -