Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3312,070
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4895,275
HuamboAngola 9,6525,998
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0103,735
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,3085,784
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,3035,781
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,3834,588
Horta, FaialAzores 10,7976,710
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2405,742
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8827,383
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,8567,367
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,3117,650
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8986,772
Harrow, OnCanada 12,4497,736
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9486,182
Hope, BcCanada 10,8616,749
HaikouChina 1,6301,013
HailarChina 3,3102,057
HamiChina 1,8801,169
HetanChina 1,9351,203
HavanaCuba 14,5659,051
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,7809,185
HigueyDominican Republic 14,7779,183
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,8589,233
HelwanEgypt 6,2543,886
HurguadaEgypt 6,1003,791
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0925,029
HelsinkiFinland 6,4854,030
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4664,018
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,1528,794
HamburgGermany 7,4354,620
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4354,620
HannoverGermany 7,4854,652
HelgolandGermany 7,5554,695
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5204,673
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,6864,155
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3675,821
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8446,739
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4946,521
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3585,194
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0151,252
HaifaIsrael 5,8503,635
HaboroJapan 4,5772,844
HachijojimaJapan 4,3052,675
HachinoheJapan 4,4982,795
HagiJapan 3,5362,198
HakodateJapan 4,4532,767
HamadaJapan 3,6022,238
HamamatsuJapan 4,1152,557
HikoneJapan 3,9842,476
HimejiJapan 3,8382,385
HiradoJapan 3,3552,085
HirooJapan 4,6702,902
HiroshimaJapan 3,6332,258
HitaJapan 3,4832,164
HitoyoshiJapan 3,4592,150
HunLibya 7,7104,791
HomboriMali 9,9796,201
HomalinMyanmar 14992
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,049652
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9606,811
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9336,794
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8356,733
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8596,748
HororataNew Zealand 10,9506,804
HyderabadPakistan 2,7301,696
HuanucoPeru 18,02911,203
HelPoland 6,8514,257
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,2272,627
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3802,722
HatangaRussia 5,1303,188
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1893,225
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8877,387
HailSaudi Arabia 5,3183,304
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9944,346
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,9784,957
HaejuSouth Korea 3,1101,933
HyesanSouth Korea 3,4282,130
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,6981,677
HalaibSudan 5,9583,702
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,3133,923
HudeibaSudan 6,3913,971
HaparandaSweden 6,5514,071
HarnosandSweden 6,8414,251
HamaSyria 5,6543,514
HassakahSyria 5,2813,282
Hua HinThailand 1,557968
HakkariTurkey 5,0093,113
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0785,020
HersonUkraine 5,9273,683
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3343,936
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7048,516
Hanover, NhUsa 12,1317,538
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8828,005
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6137,838
Hart, MiUsa 12,2307,600
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,3677,685
Hartington, NeUsa 12,2707,625
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5348,410
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1077,524
Hays, KsUsa 12,6287,847
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7867,324
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5407,793
Helena, MtUsa 11,4757,131
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,3167,653
Henderson, NcUsa 13,0898,134
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2288,220
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5157,777
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2258,218
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5638,428
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9817,445
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,6137,838
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,7717,936
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,4547,739
Holly, CoUsa 12,6637,869
Homer, AkUsa 8,7115,413
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,6167,840
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0178,089
Horton, KsUsa 12,6227,843
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1077,524
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,8858,007
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,1917,575
Houma, LaUsa 13,7958,573
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6828,502
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8567,989
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2668,244
Huron, SdUsa 12,0627,495
HanoiVietnam 1,174730
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,0441,270
HarareZimbabwe 8,5135,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -