Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3285,175
In SalahAlgeria 9,0105,599
InnsbruckAustria 7,5104,667
IbiriteBrazil 15,8589,855
IguatuBrazil 14,7749,180
IlheusBrazil 15,1659,424
ImperatrizBrazil 15,4949,628
IndaialBrazil 16,53210,273
IpameriBrazil 16,18710,059
IraiBrazil 16,93110,521
IreceBrazil 15,2819,496
ItaberabaBrazil 15,2009,446
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,26310,106
ItaitubaBrazil 16,15110,037
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,6639,733
ItaperunaBrazil 15,6799,743
ItapevaBrazil 16,44910,221
ItirucuBrazil 15,1909,439
ItuacuBrazil 15,3449,535
IvinhemaBrazil 16,91410,511
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6935,402
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,6056,590
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7895,462
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,9406,177
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,2995,157
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,45211,466
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,52010,887
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,40410,194
ImbertDominican Republic 14,7189,146
IzobambaEcuador 17,09910,625
IsmailiaEgypt 6,1523,823
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,5709,676
IoanninaGreece 6,9604,325
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,0935,650
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2405,121
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0461,272
IranshahrIran 3,4712,157
IstranaItaly 7,4994,660
IidaJapan 4,1292,566
IizukaJapan 3,4642,153
IrakoJapan 4,0582,522
IriomotejimaJapan 2,8241,755
IrozakiJapan 4,2192,621
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8651,781
IshinomakiJapan 4,4572,770
IwamizawaJapan 4,5612,834
IzuharaJapan 3,3422,077
IrbidJordan 5,7763,590
IfraneMorocco 9,3655,820
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8536,744
IlorinNigeria 9,7066,031
InchonNorth Korea 3,1721,971
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0014,351
IslamabadPakistan 2,3331,450
IquitosPeru 17,28010,738
IloiloPhilippines 3,2922,046
IasiRomania 6,3003,915
IcaRussia 5,7753,589
IlirnejRussia 6,5974,099
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,4842,787
IrkutskRussia 3,0091,870
Ivdel’Russia 4,6852,911
IbizaSpain 8,5785,331
IspartaTurkey 6,1673,832
IstanbulTurkey 6,2463,881
IzmirTurkey 6,4484,007
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,5254,055
IzmailUkraine 6,2193,865
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3447,671
Independence, KsUsa 12,9048,018
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1617,557
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,7037,894
Indianola, IaUsa 12,4987,766
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,6757,255
Inverness, FlUsa 13,8948,634
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,3417,669
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,0007,457
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3637,682
IsokaZambia 7,9074,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -