Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8855,521
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2495,747
OranArgentina 17,97211,168
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6983,541
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3084,541
OstendeBelgium 7,9704,952
ObidosBrazil 15,9369,903
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,1136,284
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,0367,480
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,0387,480
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,08811,240
OdenseDenmark 7,3654,576
OtavaloEcuador 17,02710,581
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5816,575
OuluFinland 6,4844,030
OroomiehIran 4,8963,042
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8504,878
OdienneIvory Coast 10,8456,739
ObihiroJapan 4,6712,903
OfunatoJapan 4,4992,796
OitaJapan 3,5462,203
OkayamaJapan 3,7682,342
OkinoerabuJapan 3,2722,033
OmaezakiJapan 4,1602,585
OmuJapan 4,6802,908
OnahamaJapan 4,4122,742
OsakaJapan 3,9142,432
OshimaJapan 4,2662,651
OtaruJapan 4,4992,796
OwaseJapan 3,9742,469
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6435,992
OujoaMorocco 9,0355,615
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,3025,780
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,0306,854
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,8566,746
OphirNew Zealand 10,8706,755
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0766,882
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8196,723
OcotalNicaragua 15,6029,695
OrlandNorway 7,2454,502
OsloNorway 7,2544,508
OhotskRussia 5,1863,223
OkhotskRussia 5,1863,223
OlekminskRussia 4,2622,649
OlenekRussia 4,8563,018
OmskRussia 3,7022,300
OnegaRussia 5,8633,643
OrenburgRussia 4,4402,759
OymyakonRussia 5,3733,339
OviedoSpain 8,9205,543
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0104,356
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0254,987
OdessaUkraine 6,0653,769
OvrucUkraine 6,2023,854
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1208,153
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3247,658
Oakland, MdUsa 12,7667,933
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8617,371
Oconto, WiUsa 12,1257,534
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,0647,497
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0488,108
Olathe, KsUsa 12,7027,893
Olivia, MnUsa 12,0707,500
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0246,851
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4377,728
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4287,723
Oolitic, InUsa 12,7827,943
Orlando, FlUsa 13,9548,671
Orono, MeUsa 11,9697,438
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,2177,592
Oswego, NyUsa 12,2517,613
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,5497,798
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,7027,893
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9228,030
Owosso, MiUsa 12,3437,670
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1568,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -