Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,72511,015
ReconquistaArgentina 17,57010,918
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,92411,138
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,89810,500
RivadaviaArgentina 17,85311,094
RosarioArgentina 17,61810,948
RichmondAustralia 8,8165,478
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,0545,005
RecifeBrazil 14,4388,972
RemansoBrazil 15,2199,457
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,52610,891
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,8549,852
Rio NegroBrazil 16,57910,302
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,46810,233
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8576,747
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,3957,081
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2827,011
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2837,011
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7895,462
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8356,733
Roberval, QcCanada 11,6437,235
RuoqiangChina 1,6111,001
Rafael NunezColombia 15,8529,851
RandersDenmark 7,3654,577
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,8509,228
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,7149,143
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,51710,885
RumipambaEcuador 17,17110,670
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,9373,689
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,0133,736
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,1323,811
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,1589,419
RostockGermany 7,2894,529
RhodesGreece 6,4063,981
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2705,139
ReykhólarIceland 8,5685,324
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6425,370
RamsarIran 4,3972,732
RashtIran 4,4922,792
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5125,290
RadicofaniItaly 7,6074,727
Resia PassItaly 7,5844,713
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5074,665
RivoltoItaly 7,4204,611
Rolle PassItaly 7,5054,664
RomeItaly 7,5784,709
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6034,725
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3924,593
RumoiJapan 4,5632,835
RigaLatvia 6,5154,049
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5704,083
RodriguesMauritius 6,1613,828
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8131,748
RabatMorocco 9,4675,883
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,028639
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5425,930
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9466,802
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9806,823
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,8686,753
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7966,708
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0066,839
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0016,836
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8686,754
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9056,777
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1496,928
RivasNicaragua 15,8519,850
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,6601,653
RebolyRussia 6,2083,858
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3803,343
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8933,041
RagaSudan 7,6044,725
RashadSudan 6,9144,296
RenkSudan 6,7464,192
RumbekSudan 7,2834,526
RanongThailand 1,8071,123
Roi EtThailand 1,380858
RizeTurkey 5,2883,286
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3382,074
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,1163,800
RomnyUkraine 5,8743,650
RovnoUkraine 6,3893,970
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9652,464
RochaUruguay 16,99710,562
Racine, WiUsa 12,3657,684
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,1128,148
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,9907,450
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9877,449
Reading, PaUsa 12,5887,822
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6777,256
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7067,274
Redding, CaUsa 11,6437,235
Redlands, CaUsa 12,5047,770
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8557,367
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,5607,805
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,9178,027
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,9178,027
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,9608,054
Rochester, MnUsa 12,1967,579
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,3007,643
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,2507,612
Rockford, IlUsa 12,4167,715
Rockville, InUsa 12,6717,874
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,3747,690
Rome, GaUsa 13,3438,292
Roseau, MnUsa 11,5957,205
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3827,073
Roswell, NmUsa 13,0838,130
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,7367,914
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6447,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -