Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,0524,382
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,04011,210
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,94711,153
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,00311,187
ViennaAustria 7,1214,425
VitebskBelarus 6,1203,803
VassourasBrazil 15,8919,875
VicosaBrazil 15,7629,794
VitoriaBrazil 15,4979,630
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,3529,540
VarnaBulgaria 6,3113,922
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,7557,305
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8096,717
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,7776,697
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,8276,728
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8486,741
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8606,749
ValdiviaChile 18,16911,290
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,12011,260
VallenarChile 18,58811,551
ValparaisoChile 18,52111,509
VanguardiaColombia 16,46910,234
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,14610,655
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2954,533
VestervigDenmark 7,4614,636
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,8199,209
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,7579,170
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,7449,162
VilsandiEstonia 6,6424,127
VaasaFinland 6,6464,130
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6235,358
VeravalIndia 2,6411,641
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,575979
ValentiaIreland 8,7715,450
VeniceItaly 7,4854,651
VeronaItaly 7,6004,723
VicenzaItaly 7,5454,688
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5974,721
ViterboItaly 7,5984,722
VolterraItaly 7,6624,761
VientianeLaos 1,141709
VarenaLithuania 6,4834,029
VilniusLithuania 6,4464,006
VeracruzMexico 14,8359,218
VlissingenNetherlands 7,9174,920
VaernesNorway 7,1844,464
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,3044,539
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3553,949
VillarricaParaguay 17,23210,708
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,4824,028
VanavaraRussia 3,8512,393
VasileviciRussia 6,1313,810
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1073,795
VerhojanskRussia 5,2733,277
ViljujskRussia 4,6012,859
VitimRussia 3,9412,449
Vize IslandRussia 6,0163,739
VladivostokRussia 3,7822,350
VolgogradRussia 5,0573,143
VologdaRussia 5,6253,495
VoronezRussia 5,4833,407
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1294,430
VytegraRussia 5,8583,640
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,5123,425
ValenciaSpain 8,6985,405
ValladolidSpain 8,9245,545
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,1775,702
VisbySweden 6,8494,256
VanTurkey 5,0453,135
ValleyUk 8,3605,195
VinnitsaUkraine 6,2183,864
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8547,366
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8515,500
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1797,568
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1566,933
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,2587,618
Vevay, InUsa 12,8157,963
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,4908,383
Victoria, TxUsa 13,7698,556
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,2027,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -