Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,7095,412
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,2482,640
WilliamtownAustralia 8,8315,488
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,5184,672
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4153,986
WoomeraAustralia 7,7114,792
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7913,599
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,0786,884
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,2817,632
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6205,978
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3405,804
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,1427,545
Windsor, OnCanada 12,4227,719
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4777,132
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1526,930
WillemstadCuraçao 15,4559,604
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6486,617
WajimaJapan 4,0622,524
WakamatsuJapan 4,3292,690
WakayamaJapan 3,8792,411
WakkanaiJapan 4,5982,857
WajirKenya 6,5184,051
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2936,396
WindhoekNamibia 10,0346,235
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0976,896
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0626,874
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9476,803
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0296,854
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,0876,889
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,0666,877
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0196,847
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0176,846
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6576,622
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,1086,903
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0096,841
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0406,860
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1296,915
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8356,733
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,9926,831
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,0386,859
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,0426,862
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,8276,728
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8786,759
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,8886,766
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8006,711
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9516,805
WintonNew Zealand 10,8396,735
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,7836,701
WarsawPoland 6,7354,185
WroclawPoland 7,0284,367
WonsanSouth Korea 3,2912,045
Wad MedaniSudan 6,5624,078
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,4934,035
WauSudan 7,4074,603
WaddingtonUk 8,1165,044
Waco, TxUsa 13,4638,366
Wake IslandUsa 7,2394,498
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6057,833
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,3427,669
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2578,238
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3017,022
Walnut, IlUsa 12,4317,725
Warren, OhUsa 12,5577,803
Warren, PaUsa 12,4347,727
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7547,925
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,7657,932
Washington, IaUsa 12,5237,782
Washington, InUsa 12,7827,943
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3168,275
Watertown, NyUsa 12,1867,572
Watertown, SdUsa 12,0167,467
Watertown, WiUsa 12,3287,661
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,5047,770
Waverly, OhUsa 12,7867,945
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,6508,482
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,5478,418
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2218,216
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,3278,282
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,1398,165
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,6687,872
West Chester, PaUsa 12,6267,846
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,1408,787
West Point, GaUsa 13,4548,361
West Point, NyUsa 12,4907,761
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7637,931
Whitestown, InUsa 12,6747,876
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,1818,191
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,8067,958
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0876,890
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,4767,753
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,9688,059
Williamson, WvUsa 12,8958,013
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,4997,767
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5447,173
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,6267,846
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,6597,866
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,2818,253
Windsor, IlUsa 12,7717,936
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,8357,976
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,1927,576
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8127,340
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,8407,357
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3348,286
Winslow, AzUsa 12,6827,881
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,2238,217
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,7757,939
Wooster, OhUsa 12,5837,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -