Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2185,728
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5255,297
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5215,295
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1375,057
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,36310,790
AzulArgentina 17,41310,821
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1385,057
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1754,459
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8944,284
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7974,224
AmberleyAustralia 8,5275,299
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7572,956
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5632,836
AimoresBrazil 15,5439,658
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,0029,322
AltamiraBrazil 15,7559,791
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,50010,253
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,9729,925
ApodiBrazil 14,5909,066
AracajuBrazil 14,7909,190
AracuaiBrazil 15,5489,661
AragarcasBrazil 16,51210,261
AraxaBrazil 16,13210,024
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,6699,115
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8586,747
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8626,750
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7515,438
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8934,905
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,5207,158
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,6707,252
AbecheChad 7,8454,875
AntofagastaChile 18,58811,551
AricaChile 18,34611,401
AltaiChina 2,5071,558
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,94910,532
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,87410,486
AraucaColombia 16,0579,978
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,7339,155
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,7399,159
AzuaDominican Republic 14,8569,232
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,3533,948
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,1493,821
AswanEgypt 6,2793,902
AsyutEgypt 6,3623,953
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,5749,678
AsmaraEritrea 5,9833,718
AssabEritrea 5,6963,540
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2723,898
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8724,892
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9978,698
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3424,562
AccraGhana 10,3186,412
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5114,046
AthensGreece 6,7544,197
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7574,199
AasiaatGreenland 9,1775,703
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0835,645
AputiteqGreenland 8,7475,436
AkureyriIceland 8,3965,218
AgraIndia 1,7601,094
AhmedabadIndia 2,3531,462
AkolaIndia 1,9921,238
AllahabadIndia 1,400870
AmritsarIndia 2,1201,318
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,8092,988
AbadanIran 4,6432,885
ArakIran 4,4732,779
AlbengaItaly 7,8514,879
AlgheroItaly 7,9574,945
AmendolaItaly 7,3324,556
AnconaItaly 7,4494,629
ArezzoItaly 7,5844,712
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,7086,654
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,6436,613
AbashiriJapan 4,7732,966
AburatsuJapan 3,5192,187
AikawaJapan 4,1872,602
AjiroJapan 4,2422,636
AkitaJapan 4,3682,714
AkuneJapan 3,4062,117
AomoriJapan 4,4392,758
AsahikawaJapan 4,6182,870
AsosanJapan 3,4922,170
AmmanJordan 5,7743,588
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5611,591
AinaziLatvia 6,4924,034
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8774,273
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6954,161
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2064,478
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5854,092
AtarMauritania 10,7566,684
AgalegaMauritius 5,8513,636
AcapulcoMexico 14,9769,307
AayanbulagMongolia 2,3261,445
AltaiMongolia 2,2691,410
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,3391,454
AgadirMorocco 9,8966,149
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7914,841
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8626,750
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9146,782
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9466,802
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9536,806
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9776,821
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8266,727
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8166,721
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8156,721
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8156,721
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8156,721
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8156,721
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,8369,840
AgadezNiger 8,9705,574
AsuncionParaguay 17,34510,778
ArequipaPeru 18,31511,381
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,7961,737
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4469,598
AradRomania 6,7904,220
AjanRussia 4,7772,968
AldanRussia 4,2982,671
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,8112,989
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0632,525
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,7882,975
AnadyrRussia 7,0284,367
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7753,589
ArmavirRussia 5,2583,268
AstrakhanRussia 4,7502,951
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9236,788
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1025,656
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8315,488
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7505,438
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9705,574
Abu HamedSudan 6,3793,964
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,5684,081
AqiqSudan 5,9433,693
ArbaatSudan 6,0063,732
AromaSudan 6,2383,876
AtbaraSudan 6,3833,966
Abu KamalSyria 5,2843,283
AleppoSyria 5,6013,480
AranyaprathetThailand 1,542958
AtakpameTogo 10,0936,272
AdanaTurkey 5,7603,580
AfyonTurkey 6,1533,824
AnkaraTurkey 5,9383,690
AntalyaTurkey 6,1653,831
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7532,332
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0575,006
AberporthUk 8,4135,228
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3685,200
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8123,612
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8263,621
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1162,558
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1352,569
ArtigasUruguay 17,25510,723
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3258,280
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,9427,421
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9846,825
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3188,276
Ada, MnUsa 11,7987,332
Adrian, MiUsa 12,4547,739
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3398,289
Akron, OhUsa 12,5687,810
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6107,836
Albany, GaUsa 13,5668,430
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,2957,640
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,2157,591
Albion, NeUsa 12,3247,658
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8337,975
Aledo, IlUsa 12,5337,788
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,1077,524
Algona, IaUsa 12,2797,630
Alice, TxUsa 13,8358,597
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5487,797
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2137,589
Alma, MiUsa 12,3427,670
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,1137,527
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4158,337
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9648,056
Amherst, MaUsa 12,3657,684
Amite, LaUsa 13,6738,497
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6895,400
Anderson, InUsa 12,6747,876
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2318,222
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4267,722
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,4547,739
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9456,180
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,8178,586
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,1178,772
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1828,191
Ashland, WiUsa 11,8707,376
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0566,870
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6397,854
Athens, GaUsa 13,3488,295
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3828,316
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,6687,872
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9124,295
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5777,815
Augusta, GaUsa 13,4098,333
Augusta, MtUsa 11,4357,106
Aurora, IlUsa 12,4447,733
Austin, TxUsa 13,5948,448
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4162,122
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7051,681
AcariguaVenezuela 15,7409,781
AdenYemen 5,4783,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -