Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9473,074
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6212,872
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7282,938
YaoundeCameroon 9,2405,742
YokoCameroon 9,0725,638
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,0317,476
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8216,103
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2416,985
YanjiChina 3,5872,229
YichangChina 1,6121,002
YinchuanChina 1,6991,056
YiningChina 2,3791,478
YariguiesColombia 16,17310,050
YamasaDominican Republic 14,8039,199
YasicaDominican Republic 14,7309,154
YazdIran 4,0582,522
YakushimaJapan 3,4482,142
YamagataJapan 4,3732,717
YamaguchiJapan 3,5382,199
YokkaichiJapan 4,0132,493
YokohamaJapan 4,2942,668
YonagoJapan 3,7232,313
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7481,708
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,8212,996
YeMyanmar 1,216756
YolaNigeria 8,8885,523
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,2081,994
YurimaguasPeru 17,61510,946
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4122,742
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,7132,929
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7432,326
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1616,936
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2505,748
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6827,259
York, PaUsa 12,6377,853
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,5267,784
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7477,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -