Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,55710,289
UaupesBrazil 16,57210,298
UbatubaBrazil 16,0579,978
UberabaBrazil 16,23610,089
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2466,367
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1081,310
UpernavikGreenland 8,8275,485
UummannaqGreenland 8,9725,575
UdineItaly 7,4044,601
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6244,738
UenoJapan 3,9722,469
UnzendakeJapan 3,4162,123
UrakawaJapan 4,6252,874
UshibukaJapan 3,3912,107
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,3182,683
UwajimaJapan 3,6322,257
UkmergeLithuania 6,4684,019
UtenaLithuania 6,4153,986
UlaangomMongolia 2,6651,656
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6251,631
UlgiiMongolia 2,5991,615
UliastaiMongolia 2,4211,504
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5821,605
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7081,683
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,5402,200
UfaRussia 4,5442,824
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7703,586
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0421,891
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,0383,752
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2422,015
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3303,312
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2233,867
Ust-MajaRussia 4,8172,994
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2173,863
Umm BeninSudan 6,5724,084
UmeňSweden 6,7214,177
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,528950
Udon ThaniThailand 1,207750
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,036644
UrfaTurkey 5,4533,388
UsakTurkey 6,2513,885
Uman’Ukraine 6,1003,790
UzgorodUkraine 6,6844,153
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,6727,875
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,5647,807
Urbana, IlUsa 12,6667,871
Urbana, OhUsa 12,6647,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -