Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4125,227
LuandaAngola 9,6956,025
LuenaAngola 9,1995,716
La PlataArgentina 17,30610,754
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,06911,228
La RiojaArgentina 18,25511,344
LaboulayeArgentina 17,81311,069
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,12510,642
Las LomitasArgentina 17,63110,956
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,1905,711
LavertonAustralia 8,7515,438
LearmonthAustralia 5,7193,554
LongreachAustralia 7,5844,713
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,5844,713
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,2815,767
Low HeadAustralia 9,1265,671
LinzAustria 7,2794,523
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8874,901
LerwickUk 7,8884,902
La PazBolivia 18,04311,212
LavrasBrazil 15,9919,937
LencoisBrazil 15,2959,504
LinharesBrazil 15,4409,595
LondrinaBrazil 16,66610,356
LomBulgaria 6,6794,150
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7736,694
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,7907,327
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2445,744
Langara, BcCanada 9,9466,181
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,3097,028
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1396,922
London, OnCanada 12,3327,663
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4375,864
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6676,629
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7786,698
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,5216,538
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,65811,594
LanzhouChina 1,367849
Lhasa, TibetChina 606377
Las GaviotasColombia 16,32510,144
LimonCosta Rica 16,0139,951
LarnacaCyprus 5,9413,692
LimassolCyprus 5,9963,726
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4775,267
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5845,334
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4924,656
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,8099,202
La VegaDominican Republic 14,7739,180
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,8279,214
LuperonDominican Republic 14,7149,143
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,07310,609
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,51310,883
LuxorEgypt 6,2383,876
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,5439,659
Laucala BayFiji 10,1916,333
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2973,913
Le MansFrance 8,2815,146
LilleFrance 7,9824,960
LyonFrance 8,0294,990
LambarnGabon 9,5905,959
LastourvilleGabon 9,3485,809
LibrevilleGabon 9,6145,974
LeipzigGermany 7,3304,555
LindenbergGermany 7,1964,472
LamiaGreece 6,8424,252
LarissaGreece 6,8274,242
LemnosGreece 6,5994,101
LimnosGreece 6,5854,092
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,7099,140
LabeGuinea 11,2026,961
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3326,420
La CeibaHonduras 15,3669,549
La MesaHonduras 15,3899,563
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9621,219
LudhianaIndia 2,0041,245
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7794,834
LatinaItaly 7,5584,696
LatronicoItaly 7,3484,566
LecceItaly 7,1694,455
LodwarKenya 6,8784,274
Luang PrabangLaos 947588
LiepajaLatvia 6,6974,161
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6264,117
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8034,849
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9284,305
LabuanMalaysia 3,1011,927
LuqaMalta 7,6074,727
Le LamentinMartinique 14,8459,225
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,7818,563
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9086,779
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,8166,721
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9236,788
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,8696,754
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0456,863
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9916,830
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0476,864
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0476,864
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0476,864
LagosNigeria 9,9226,166
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4044,601
LillehammerNorway 7,2464,503
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,1681,347
La VictoriaParaguay 17,31310,758
LimaPeru 18,28811,364
LegaspiPhilippines 3,2552,023
LisbonPortugal 9,4055,844
LeninbadRussia 2,8721,785
LevsiRussia 4,3912,728
LungiSierra Leone 11,4357,106
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3084,542
LanzaroteSpain 10,3126,408
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7045,409
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7284,802
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7244,800
LatakiaSyria 5,7373,565
LampangThailand 944586
LoeiThailand 1,136706
Lop BuriThailand 1,347837
LomeTogo 10,1496,307
LeemingUk 8,1335,054
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8874,901
London, EnglandUk 8,1715,078
London-GatwickUk 8,1755,080
LynehamUk 8,2785,144
L’VovUkraine 6,5504,070
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,0993,790
LozovajaUkraine 5,6553,514
LubnyUkraine 5,9003,667
LuckUkraine 6,4333,998
LuganskUkraine 5,4383,379
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,2147,590
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,5337,788
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7138,521
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7028,515
Lake City, FlUsa 13,7878,567
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1307,538
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9717,439
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8277,971
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5018,389
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,3327,663
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9647,435
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5657,187
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2137,589
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8458,604
Larned, KsUsa 12,7357,914
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6367,852
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3907,699
Laurel, MdUsa 12,7487,922
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7027,893
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,2237,595
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,2507,612
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8417,980
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7177,903
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,8407,357
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9538,049
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,1178,151
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2268,219
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,9098,022
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3187,033
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0967,517
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7177,903
Lexington, VaUsa 12,9058,019
Libby, MtUsa 11,1776,945
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4717,750
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,7587,928
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,8907,389
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2118,209
Llano, TxUsa 13,4878,381
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3197,655
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4657,746
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4387,729
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4417,731
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8537,987
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,0898,134
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,8778,002
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4368,349
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3837,695
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2037,583
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1298,159
Luling, TxUsa 13,6628,490
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0957,516
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,9538,049
LivingstoneZambia 8,9835,582
LundaziZambia 7,9844,962
LusakaZambia 8,6025,346
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5985,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -