Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,7051,681
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9641,842
KhostAfghanistan 2,6101,622
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7941,736
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5759,679
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8824,277
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3084,541
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7912,977
KandiBenin 9,7396,052
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7776,697
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,6277,225
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,6287,225
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8876,765
Kenora, OnCanada 11,5297,164
Kingston, OnCanada 12,1687,561
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4975,280
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2775,765
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,5486,554
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,9777,443
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3521,462
KashiChina 2,3661,470
KunmingChina 709441
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2545,751
KhargaEgypt 6,4534,010
KosseirEgypt 6,0753,775
KajaaniFinland 6,3663,956
KuopioFinland 6,3473,944
KuusamoFinland 6,3263,931
KarlsruheGermany 7,6714,767
KasselGermany 7,5324,681
KonstanzGermany 7,6554,757
KumasiGhana 10,4046,465
KalamataGreece 6,9214,301
KerkiraGreece 7,0374,373
Kythira IslandGreece 6,8544,259
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3015,780
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2455,124
KankanGuinea 10,9666,814
KindiaGuinea 11,3257,037
KissidougouGuinea 11,0926,893
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6546,620
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9171,191
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9171,191
KeszthelyHungary 7,0884,404
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5085,287
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 840522
KotaIndia 1,9911,237
KozhikodeIndia 2,6571,651
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0253,123
KermanIran 3,8102,367
KermanshahIran 4,7142,929
Khoram AbadIran 4,6142,867
KilkennyIreland 8,5595,319
KingstonJamaica 15,0639,360
KagoshimaJapan 3,4372,136
KanazawaJapan 4,0302,505
KaruizawaJapan 4,1992,609
KatsuuraJapan 4,3532,705
KawaguchikoJapan 4,2142,619
KitamiesashiJapan 4,6572,894
KobeJapan 3,8872,415
KochiJapan 3,7272,316
KofuJapan 4,1952,607
KumagayaJapan 4,2722,655
KumamotoJapan 3,4582,149
KumejimaJapan 3,0961,924
KureJapan 3,6392,262
KushiroJapan 4,7662,962
KutchanJapan 4,4732,780
KyotoJapan 3,9362,446
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7811,728
KitaleKenya 7,0504,381
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6852,911
KufraLibya 7,1924,469
KaunasLithuania 6,5274,056
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6974,161
KybartaiLithuania 6,5964,099
KarongaMalawi 7,7814,835
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,3141,438
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,1061,930
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,6201,628
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,4281,509
KuantanMalaysia 2,5971,614
KuchingMalaysia 3,1441,954
KayesMali 10,9496,804
KeniebaMali 11,0176,846
KidalMali 9,5365,926
KitaMali 10,8386,735
KoutiaMali 10,4926,520
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7934,843
KisinevMoldova 6,1983,852
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,1281,944
KhatgalMongolia 2,7431,705
KhovdMongolia 2,4751,538
KhujirtMongolia 2,4061,495
KhutagMongolia 2,6691,659
KenitraMorocco 9,4405,866
KalewaMyanmar 342213
KathaMyanmar 214133
KawthaungMyanmar 1,8091,124
KayukpyuMyanmar 765475
KengtungMyanmar 657409
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1546,310
KathmanduNepal 1,042648
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,0275,609
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0176,846
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0346,857
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0586,871
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0056,839
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0306,854
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0926,893
KanoNigeria 9,1455,683
KangnungNorth Korea 3,3732,096
KarasjokNorway 6,5444,066
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5114,667
KristiansandNorway 7,4464,627
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3474,566
KhasabOman 3,9242,439
KarachiPakistan 2,8821,791
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,8651,780
KhanpurPakistan 2,4841,544
KhuzdarPakistan 2,8831,791
KororPalau 4,5972,856
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8414,251
KlodzkoPoland 7,0604,387
KoszalinPoland 7,0274,367
KrakowPoland 6,8424,251
KalakanRussia 3,6622,276
KaliningradRussia 6,7384,187
KamenskoeRussia 6,4684,020
KandalaksaRussia 6,2173,863
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8453,632
KazanRussia 4,9723,090
KemRussia 6,0553,763
KerchRussia 5,6293,498
KhabarovskRussia 4,2222,624
KirenskRussia 3,6652,277
KirovRussia 5,0793,156
KljuciRussia 6,1093,796
KolpasevRussia 3,7302,318
KorfRussia 6,4424,003
KostromaRussia 5,5293,436
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0153,738
KotlasRussia 5,3483,323
KrasnodarRussia 5,4133,364
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1592,584
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5472,825
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3442,078
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3093,921
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,7942,979
KurganRussia 4,0882,540
KurskRussia 5,6953,539
KyraRussia 2,9711,846
KigaliRwanda 7,6854,776
KoldaSenegal 11,3667,063
KabalaSierra Leone 11,2246,975
KosiceSlovakia 6,7564,198
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7116,034
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,4842,165
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,6231,630
KadugliSudan 7,0864,403
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,5614,077
KassalaSudan 6,2273,870
KhartoumSudan 6,6064,105
KostiSudan 6,6964,161
KalmarSweden 6,9784,336
KaresuandoSweden 6,6494,132
KarlstadSweden 7,1184,423
KristianstadSweden 7,1244,427
KamishliSyria 5,2363,254
KanchanaburiThailand 1,391864
Khlong YaiThailand 1,7511,088
Khon KaenThailand 1,290801
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,524947
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,395867
KairouanTunisia 7,9894,964
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6103,486
KarsTurkey 5,0713,151
KastamonuTurkey 5,8503,635
KayseriTurkey 5,7263,558
KonyaTurkey 5,9893,722
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7822,350
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3352,073
KinlossUk 8,1145,042
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,6783,528
KievUkraine 6,0763,776
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6433,507
KirovogradUkraine 5,9553,701
KlepininoUkraine 5,8023,605
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,8303,623
Kovel’Ukraine 6,4874,031
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8793,653
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,4207,718
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2306,978
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6757,877
Keene, NhUsa 12,2407,606
Kenton, OhUsa 12,5657,808
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7427,918
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,3878,940
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2937,639
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5105,288
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9738,061
Kinston, NcUsa 13,2008,203
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5097,152
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1418,166
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7735,452
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8534,880
KabompoZambia 8,8935,526
KabweZambia 8,5465,311
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5405,307
KafirondaZambia 8,4715,264
KaomaZambia 8,9045,533
KasamaZambia 8,0525,004
KasempaZambia 8,7355,428
KawambwaZambia 8,2205,108
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5835,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -