Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0691,907
ShkoderAlbania 7,0104,356
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2125,103
SaltaArgentina 18,12311,262
San AntonioArgentina 17,60110,937
San LuisArgentina 18,10511,251
San RafaelArgentina 18,21811,321
Santa RosaArgentina 17,78511,052
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,02411,200
SarmientoArgentina 17,45310,846
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,8695,511
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,8655,509
SalzburgAustria 7,3764,583
SakiAzerbaijan 4,7332,941
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5652,837
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6042,861
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,8876,765
SaveBenin 9,9376,175
Santa CruzBolivia 17,65710,972
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0584,386
SalvadorBrazil 15,0329,341
Santa MariaBrazil 16,98810,556
SantaremBrazil 15,9089,885
SantosBrazil 16,19310,062
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,30110,130
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,9709,924
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6919,129
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,61510,325
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,11410,635
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0179,953
Sao LuisBrazil 15,0129,329
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3949,566
São PauloBrazil 16,21310,075
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,25310,100
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,51810,886
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,0759,368
SerrinhaBrazil 15,0139,329
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,8609,856
SobralBrazil 14,7209,147
SoureBrazil 15,2679,487
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,5259,647
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,92610,518
SurubimBrazil 14,5059,014
SadovoBulgaria 6,5714,083
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7174,174
SofiaBulgaria 6,6884,156
SiemreapCambodia 1,6421,021
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,8547,366
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2376,983
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,8687,375
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4745,887
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,6377,231
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0536,869
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,9557,429
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,8766,759
Scott, SkCanada 10,9816,824
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3557,056
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,8827,383
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9707,438
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6315,363
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,5427,172
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,5187,158
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5226,539
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1426,302
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,3407,047
Summerside, PeCanada 11,7007,271
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2266,976
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2226,974
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,6267,225
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,5596,562
SalCape Verde 11,8587,369
SantiagoChile 18,46211,472
SewellChile 18,40411,437
ShanghaiChina 2,5741,600
ShantouChina 2,1371,328
ShenyangChina 3,0851,917
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,7169,766
Simon BolivarColombia 15,7459,784
San JoseCosta Rica 16,0199,955
SibenikCroatia 7,2604,511
SplitCroatia 7,2234,489
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0974,410
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4424,624
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,7569,170
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,8199,209
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,7539,168
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,7529,167
SamanaDominican Republic 14,7359,157
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,8349,218
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,7749,181
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,8449,224
San JuanDominican Republic 14,8369,220
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,7949,193
SanchezDominican Republic 14,7449,162
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,7529,167
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,7689,177
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,8359,218
San GabrielEcuador 16,97610,549
SalloumEgypt 6,7844,215
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,8224,239
SohagEgypt 6,3103,921
St. KatrineEgypt 6,0273,745
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,5679,674
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,39510,188
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4624,016
StrasbourgFrance 7,7394,809
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,1899,439
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2299,463
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2483,261
SchleswigGermany 7,4414,624
StuttgartGermany 7,6234,737
SamosGreece 6,4834,029
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6674,143
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,7774,211
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2985,778
SiguiriGuinea 10,8976,771
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,4549,604
SzegedHungary 6,8814,276
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1214,425
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6125,352
SagarIndia 1,7251,072
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1951,364
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,7663,583
SemnanIran 4,1432,575
ShahroudIran 4,0122,493
ShirazIran 4,2352,632
ShannonIreland 8,6515,376
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8874,901
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3094,542
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1634,451
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7074,790
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9324,929
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3384,560
SigonellaItaly 7,5204,673
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9356,795
SagaJapan 3,4242,128
SaigoJapan 3,7322,319
SakaiJapan 3,7152,309
SakataJapan 4,3372,695
SapporoJapan 4,5222,810
SaseboJapan 3,3702,094
SendaiJapan 4,4212,747
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6732,283
ShimonosekiJapan 3,4882,167
ShinjoJapan 4,3752,719
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9312,443
ShirakawaJapan 4,3522,705
ShizuokaJapan 4,1792,597
SumotoJapan 3,8562,396
SuttsuJapan 4,4282,752
SuwaJapan 4,1582,584
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,01711,818
SavannakhetLaos 1,400870
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5564,074
SiluteLithuania 6,6774,149
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8414,251
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6574,137
SalimaMalawi 7,9494,940
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2612,027
SibuMalaysia 3,1461,955
SanMali 10,3826,452
SegouMali 10,5056,528
SikassoMali 10,5676,566
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1243,806
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,1819,434
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,2831,419
SainshandMongolia 2,4661,532
SafiMorocco 9,7636,067
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,0046,216
SittweMyanmar 713443
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5604,698
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9614,325
SaiqOman 3,8502,392
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3972,733
SurOman 3,6802,287
SialkotPakistan 2,1721,350
SibbiPakistan 2,7581,714
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,31210,758
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,50011,496
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6172,247
SandomierzPoland 6,6994,163
SniezkaPoland 7,1154,421
SuwalkiPoland 6,5884,094
SzczecinPoland 7,1404,437
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4835,893
Santa MariaPortugal 10,6776,635
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,6939,131
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7814,214
Satu MareRomania 6,6494,132
SibiuRomania 6,5834,091
SulinaRomania 6,1503,822
SadrinskRussia 4,2162,620
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1693,833
SalekhardRussia 4,9313,064
SaratovRussia 5,0223,121
SejmcanRussia 5,7893,597
SelagoncyRussia 4,6592,895
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4013,356
SkovorodinoRussia 3,8832,413
SmolenskRussia 6,0003,728
SociRussia 5,3563,329
SortovalaRussia 6,1733,836
SuntarRussia 4,3382,696
SurgutRussia 4,2612,648
SverdlovskRussia 4,4142,743
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1753,216
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,6109,079
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8876,144
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5103,424
SingaporeSingapore 2,8791,789
SliacSlovakia 6,9114,294
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2041,991
SineijuSouth Korea 3,0791,913
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0135,601
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6435,371
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7635,446
SevilleSpain 9,2235,732
SennarSudan 6,5854,092
ShambatSudan 6,6054,105
ShendiSudan 6,4744,023
StenseleSweden 6,8704,269
StockholmSweden 6,8524,258
StorlienSweden 7,1284,429
SundsvallSweden 6,8664,267
SantisSwitzerland 7,6574,758
SongeaTanzania 7,6704,766
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,313816
SongkhlaThailand 2,1561,340
Suphan BuriThailand 1,362847
Surat ThaniThailand 1,9101,187
SurinThailand 1,479919
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0196,226
SokodeTogo 10,0206,227
SfaxTunisia 7,9744,955
SousseTunisia 7,9384,933
SamsunTurkey 5,6403,505
SiirtTurkey 5,1683,211
SivasTurkey 5,5873,472
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4582,149
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6265,360
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2395,120
SarataUkraine 6,1523,823
SarnyUkraine 6,3533,948
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8073,609
SumyUkraine 5,7893,598
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0122,493
SaltoUruguay 17,38510,803
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8637,372
Safford, AzUsa 12,9148,025
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,0867,510
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,0068,703
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7877,946
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4327,725
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,1697,562
Salem, InUsa 12,7857,945
Salem, OrUsa 11,2086,965
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0607,494
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,4088,332
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,6588,487
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6157,839
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9017,395
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,6939,130
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2107,588
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,8517,364
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3547,677
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2487,611
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2288,220
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,9537,428
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,5438,416
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6897,885
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2127,589
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,7857,945
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9906,829
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0066,839
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8868,008
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8756,758
Selma, AlUsa 13,5598,426
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,4747,752
Seymour, InUsa 12,7857,945
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,8988,015
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8167,343
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,4388,350
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,3097,649
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,1747,565
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,4847,758
Southport, NcUsa 13,3108,271
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8607,991
Spencer, WvUsa 12,7797,941
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5847,820
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1786,946
Spooner, WiUsa 11,9927,452
Springfield, IlUsa 12,6727,874
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9208,028
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8414,872
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,9987,456
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7887,946
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,9887,450
Stamford, CtUsa 12,4907,761
State College, PaUsa 12,5587,804
State University, MsUsa 13,4368,349
State University, NmUsa 13,1318,160
Staunton, VaUsa 12,8617,992
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2647,621
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6337,850
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9327,415
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,3017,644
Storrs, CtUsa 12,3747,689
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1568,175
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4388,351
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2366,982
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7317,911
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4687,748
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,2847,634
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0651,905
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,0399,967
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,8279,835
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,7949,814
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,2636,378
SocotraYemen 4,6092,864
SenangaZambia 9,1195,666
SerenjeZambia 8,3145,166
SeshekeZambia 9,1015,655
SolweziZambia 8,6095,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -