Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,6751,663
FarahAfghanistan 3,3162,060
FormosaArgentina 17,41710,823
ForrestAustralia 7,1984,473
FrancistownBotswana 9,0325,613
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,9738,683
FloraniaBrazil 14,5219,024
FlorestaBrazil 14,8239,211
FlorianoBrazil 15,1509,415
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,47610,238
FormosaBrazil 16,0159,952
FortalezaBrazil 14,5599,047
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,04610,593
FrancaBrazil 16,21310,075
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8786,760
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2696,382
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4826,514
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9436,179
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0486,866
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7136,036
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1236,290
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2466,367
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1826,327
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,8197,345
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,8247,348
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9406,177
FayaChad 7,8344,868
FamagustaCyprus 5,9083,671
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4904,654
FarafraEgypt 6,6504,132
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3025,781
FichtelbergGermany 7,3154,545
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6204,735
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8854,278
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7526,060
FaranahGuinea 11,1236,912
FalconaraItaly 7,4614,636
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6234,737
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3484,566
FonniItaly 7,8994,908
FrontoneItaly 7,5134,669
FrosinoneItaly 7,5234,675
FukauraJapan 4,3672,714
FukueJapan 3,2822,040
FukuiJapan 3,9892,479
FukuokaJapan 3,4342,134
FukushimaJapan 4,3802,721
FukuyamaJapan 3,7052,303
FushikiJapan 4,0702,529
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6831,667
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4354,620
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7204,797
FunchalMadeira 10,3556,435
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,8469,226
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3275,796
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3744,582
FaroPortugal 9,4065,845
FerganaRussia 2,7281,695
FreetownSierra Leone 11,4357,106
FalunSweden 6,9764,335
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0465,000
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7093,548
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5525,314
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5417,793
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,5237,782
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,1697,562
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8127,340
Farmington, MeUsa 11,9887,450
Farmington, MnUsa 12,0717,501
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8748,000
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9757,441
Fayette, IaUsa 12,3027,645
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0468,107
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,2098,208
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,7838,565
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,7078,517
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2267,597
Findlay, OhUsa 12,5607,805
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,6277,847
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,3467,672
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,2457,609
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3067,647
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,2797,630
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3777,691
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,1488,792
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8127,961
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1148,149
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,5647,808
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,3298,283
Framingham, MaUsa 12,3077,648
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,8988,015
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7348,535
Franklin, PaUsa 12,5527,800
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,8587,990
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1127,527
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,8907,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -