Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7181,689
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5911,610
JuninArgentina 17,58410,927
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,53910,277
JacobinaBrazil 15,1389,407
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,5389,034
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,3848,939
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,9889,935
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,8429,844
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8206,723
JiuquanChina 1,553965
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,0149,951
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,7859,188
JimaniDominican Republic 14,9059,262
JoensuuFinland 6,2453,881
JokioinenFinland 6,5484,069
JyvskylFinland 6,4434,004
JakobshavnGreenland 9,0945,651
JulianehbGreenland 9,7716,072
JagdalpurIndia 1,599994
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,7752,346
JerusalemIsrael 5,8483,634
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,7779,804
JosNigeria 9,2125,724
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7874,839
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7744,831
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,7011,678
JhelumPakistan 2,2581,403
JiwaniPakistan 3,3932,109
JuliacaPeru 18,13711,271
JakutskRussia 4,7312,940
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9473,074
JenisejskRussia 3,6192,249
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,8993,044
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,7132,929
JamestownSaint Helena 11,8917,389
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,7243,557
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5533,451
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2675,759
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,2705,760
JubaSudan 7,1874,466
JokkmokkSweden 6,7484,193
JönköpingSweden 7,0954,409
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1014,413
JendoubaTunisia 8,0685,014
JerbaTunisia 7,9984,970
JerseyUk 8,3905,213
JaltaUkraine 5,8053,607
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5028,390
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1488,170
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,7288,531
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,6537,862
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,6197,842
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5485,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -