Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7441,705
NeuquenArgentina 17,93011,142
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,55110,906
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,8366,112
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9004,288
Nowra RanAustralia 8,8995,530
NuriootpaAustralia 8,1265,050
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,2918,881
NatitingouBenin 9,9316,172
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,7759,802
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8675,510
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2295,735
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5926,582
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7806,699
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,2586,996
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,1146,906
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2345,738
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9546,807
North Bay, OnCanada 11,9547,428
N’DjamenaChad 8,4995,281
NanchangChina 2,0161,253
NanjingChina 2,3381,453
NanningChina 1,322821
NicosiaCyprus 5,9663,707
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2724,519
NaguaDominican Republic 14,7349,156
NeybaDominican Republic 14,8789,245
NegeleEthiopia 6,3783,963
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0766,262
NandiFiji 10,0766,262
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6074,105
NancyFrance 7,8334,868
NantesFrance 8,4405,245
NiceFrance 7,9344,931
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2424,500
NurembergGermany 7,4674,640
NurnbergGermany 7,4704,642
NaxosGreece 6,6284,119
NanortalikGreenland 9,7996,089
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,7116,034
NordGreenland 7,4984,660
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5975,964
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0066,839
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,7811,107
New DelhiIndia 1,8491,149
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4664,639
NaganoJapan 4,1702,591
NagasakiJapan 3,3792,100
NagoJapan 3,2091,994
NagoyaJapan 4,0492,516
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1861,980
NaraJapan 3,9432,450
NazeJapan 3,3432,077
NemuroJapan 4,8673,025
NiigataJapan 4,2572,645
NikkoJapan 4,2862,664
NobeokaJapan 3,5462,203
NairobiKenya 7,0094,355
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,2977,020
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,4921,548
NidaLithuania 6,7054,167
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7364,186
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2594,511
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8434,874
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9264,925
NaraMali 10,5196,537
NioroMali 10,7106,655
NemaMauritania 10,4406,488
NouakchottMauritania 11,1546,931
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,3185,790
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1146,906
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9236,788
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8816,761
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,1086,903
NandaimeNicaragua 15,8129,826
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5925,339
NiameyNiger 9,6996,027
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8524,258
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5464,068
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0414,376
NawabshahPakistan 2,7241,693
NokkundiPakistan 3,2572,024
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,65910,974
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9251,818
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,4423,382
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,4652,153
NikolaevRussia 5,9743,712
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,7762,968
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4263,993
NizneangarskRussia 3,4972,173
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2232,003
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7942,979
NovgorodRussia 6,0953,787
NovosibirskRussia 3,3932,108
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,6431,642
No. 6Sudan 6,4123,984
NyalaSudan 7,5224,674
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,338831
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,237769
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,9921,238
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 958595
NarathiwatThailand 2,2711,412
NigdeTurkey 5,8033,606
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1072,552
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,7863,595
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,5217,781
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,5217,781
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0918,135
Natchez, MsUsa 13,5708,433
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9378,039
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,3317,663
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,5527,800
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,5527,800
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,2927,639
New London, WiUsa 12,1757,566
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,7598,550
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,7588,549
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,1697,562
New YorkUsa 12,4907,761
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,5257,783
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,5147,776
Newark, NjUsa 12,5257,783
Newberry, MiUsa 12,0077,461
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3398,289
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8858,007
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4548,361
Newport, TnUsa 13,1208,153
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8244,862
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,9708,060
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3367,666
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2857,013
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3047,646
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3617,681
Norton, KsUsa 12,4987,767
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,5367,790
NdolaZambia 8,4455,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -