Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,2612,027
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,6722,903
QubaAzerbaijan 4,6222,872
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,7089,140
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,7895,462
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,8187,344
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4836,514
QuinteroChile 18,54311,523
QingdaoChina 2,5901,610
QiqiharChina 3,4262,129
QuitoEcuador 17,07610,611
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,8056,714
QuettaPakistan 2,8571,776
Quanah, TxUsa 13,1158,150
Quitman, GaUsa 13,6778,499
Quang TriVietnam 1,572977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -