Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1331,947
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9421,828
MilianaAlgeria 8,6225,358
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1196,288
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4017,706
Malarg EArgentina 18,26011,347
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,79711,059
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,18110,677
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,74811,029
MendozaArgentina 18,33711,395
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,33411,393
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,36610,791
Mackay MoAustralia 7,7934,843
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7866,702
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8503,635
MeekatharraAustralia 6,3423,941
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,7405,431
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,7605,443
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,2935,153
Mount GambierAustralia 8,5065,286
Mount IsaAustralia 7,0184,361
MuharraqBahrain 4,4742,780
MinskBelarus 6,2823,904
MogilevBelarus 6,1213,804
MaunBotswana 9,3235,793
MacapaBrazil 15,4249,585
MacauBrazil 14,4498,979
MaceioBrazil 14,5969,070
MachadoBrazil 16,09510,002
ManausBrazil 16,38510,182
MarabaBrazil 15,6329,714
MaringaBrazil 16,74310,404
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,8269,834
Monte AzulBrazil 15,5439,658
Monte SantoBrazil 14,9879,313
MonteiroBrazil 14,6399,097
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,7219,769
Morada NovaBrazil 14,6149,081
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,2139,454
MamfeCameroon 9,3725,824
MarouaCameroon 8,6545,377
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,5295,921
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,9327,415
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,2687,002
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0845,645
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3026,402
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,1696,941
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7546,683
Moncton, NbCanada 11,7577,306
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,5677,188
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,9877,449
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,9977,455
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,2737,005
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,4137,092
Morden, MbCanada 11,5447,174
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,1087,524
MoundouChad 8,5605,319
MatecanaColombia 16,46610,232
MoroniComoros 7,0534,383
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9674,329
MarstalDenmark 7,3734,582
Melville HallDominica 14,7699,178
MichesDominican Republic 14,7499,165
MocaDominican Republic 14,7549,168
MoncionDominican Republic 14,7699,177
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,7349,156
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,7939,193
MilagroEcuador 17,31210,758
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,6014,102
MinyaEgypt 6,3593,951
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5195,915
MassawaEritrea 5,9163,677
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1335,054
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7464,192
MarseilleFrance 8,0945,030
MontpellierFrance 8,1835,085
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3809,557
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9139,267
MakokouGabon 9,2645,757
MayumbaGabon 9,6816,016
MitzicGabon 9,3865,833
MkamboGabon 9,1355,677
MoandaGabon 9,3225,793
MouilaGabon 9,5685,946
MagdeburgGermany 7,3684,579
MunichGermany 7,4474,628
MünsterGermany 7,6354,745
MethoniGreece 6,9544,322
MilosGreece 6,7184,175
MitiliniGreece 6,4854,030
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4884,032
MacentaGuinea 11,0836,887
MamouGuinea 11,2336,980
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4005,220
MiskolcHungary 6,8044,228
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,6231,630
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,6251,010
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,4761,539
MusulipatnamIndia 1,8591,155
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1392,572
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,0853,160
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,5151,563
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,1633,830
MashhadIran 3,5942,233
Malin HeadIreland 8,4275,237
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7194,797
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2674,516
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4424,625
MilanItaly 7,7184,796
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7534,818
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6704,766
ManIvory Coast 10,9506,805
MaebashiJapan 4,2452,638
MaizuruJapan 3,9022,425
MakurazakiJapan 3,4132,121
MatsueJapan 3,6992,298
MatsumotoJapan 4,1472,577
MatsuyamaJapan 3,6582,273
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,5432,201
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,8203,617
MishimaJapan 4,2282,627
MitoJapan 4,3712,716
MiyakejimaJapan 4,2792,659
MiyakoJapan 4,5262,812
MiyakojimaJapan 2,9681,845
MiyakonojoJapan 3,4882,168
MiyazakiJapan 3,5202,188
MombetsuJapan 4,7062,924
MoriokaJapan 4,4582,770
MuroranJapan 4,4802,784
MurotomisakiJapan 3,7842,351
MutsuJapan 4,4832,786
Ma’AnJordan 5,8293,622
MafraqJordan 5,7433,569
MombasaKenya 6,8944,284
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0901,920
MaseruLesotho 9,5225,917
MonroviaLiberia 11,2867,013
MisratahLibya 7,6774,770
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0674,391
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4264,615
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3204,549
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5644,700
MakhangaMalawi 8,0735,017
MangochiMalawi 7,9324,929
MwmosaMalawi 8,0074,976
MzimbaMalawi 7,9224,923
MzuzuMalawi 7,8594,884
MalaccaMalaysia 2,7301,697
MersingMalaysia 2,7591,715
MiriMalaysia 3,0981,925
MaleMaldives 3,3852,103
MenakaMali 9,5785,952
MoptiMali 10,2516,370
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,2365,118
MazatlanMexico 14,0488,730
MeridaMexico 14,7639,174
Mexico CityMexico 14,7179,145
MonterreyMexico 14,0198,712
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,6169,083
MaantyMongolia 2,5841,606
MandalgoviMongolia 2,3911,486
MatadMongolia 2,9331,822
MurenMongolia 2,6561,650
MarrakechMorocco 9,7016,028
MeknesMorocco 9,3755,826
MideltMorocco 9,3715,823
MaputoMozambique 8,8955,528
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4934,656
MandalayMyanmar 449279
MeiktilaMyanmar 575357
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,539956
MindatMyanmar 543338
MonywaMyanmar 438272
MyeikMyanmar 1,539956
MyitkyinaMyanmar 184115
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7924,842
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9346,795
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9036,775
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8776,759
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,7286,666
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0586,872
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8986,772
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9666,814
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,9016,774
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9166,784
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8276,728
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,0046,838
ManaguaNicaragua 15,7659,797
MasatepeNicaragua 15,7949,815
MagariaNiger 9,0645,633
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7505,437
MaradiNiger 9,2215,730
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7055,409
MakurdiNigeria 9,3505,810
MinnaNigeria 9,4585,877
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,0871,918
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0024,351
MajisOman 3,9182,434
MasirahOman 3,7922,357
Muscat  Oman 3,7722,344
MultanPakistan 2,4211,504
MurreePakistan 2,3171,440
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,4173,987
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,57310,920
MoyobambaPeru 17,66210,975
MactanPhilippines 3,4462,141
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9191,814
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,1575,690
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,0155,602
MagadanRussia 5,5943,476
MahackalaRussia 4,7272,938
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,7723,587
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,7723,587
MarkovoRussia 6,6904,157
MinusinskRussia 3,1001,926
MogocaRussia 3,6672,278
MoscowRussia 5,6693,523
MurmanskRussia 6,2413,878
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,5893,473
MatamSenegal 11,0516,867
MogadishuSomalia 5,9973,727
MadridSpain 8,8905,524
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9025,532
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3125,165
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1495,686
MelillaSpain 9,0955,652
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8025,469
MalakalSudan 6,9584,324
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0375,616
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8594,884
Mae Hong SonThailand 781485
Mae SariangThailand 900559
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,075668
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,406874
MalatyaTurkey 5,5033,420
MersinTurkey 5,8223,618
MuglaTurkey 6,3663,956
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2175,106
ManstonUk 8,0695,014
MeloUruguay 17,01910,576
MercedesUruguay 17,36310,790
MontevideoUruguay 17,15910,662
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4888,381
Madison, FlUsa 13,6768,498
Madison, InUsa 12,7877,946
Madison, NeUsa 12,3427,669
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,3117,650
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,6687,872
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,2147,590
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9518,048
Marengo, IlUsa 12,4387,729
Marion, InUsa 12,5637,807
Marion, NcUsa 13,1178,151
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,9437,422
Marshall, TxUsa 13,4188,338
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,7587,928
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3365,180
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,7117,899
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0847,509
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8758,000
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1558,174
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,7237,906
Medford, WiUsa 12,0817,507
Mellette, SdUsa 11,9817,445
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2008,203
Mena, ArUsa 13,1568,175
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,5128,396
Mexia, TxUsa 13,4728,372
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7437,919
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,2458,852
Midland, TxUsa 13,2998,264
Milan, MnUsa 12,0327,477
Milbank, SdUsa 11,9987,456
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,6737,254
Milford, DeUsa 12,7237,906
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,4538,360
Millen, GaUsa 13,4728,371
Millport, OhUsa 12,5577,803
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,3107,649
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,3397,668
Minden, NeUsa 12,4127,713
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,0817,508
Minonk, IlUsa 12,5607,805
Missoula, MtUsa 11,3737,067
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,6988,512
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,4887,760
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,5337,788
Monroe, NcUsa 13,2208,215
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,0327,477
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5298,407
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4827,756
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,6137,838
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,1898,196
Morganton, NcUsa 13,1178,151
Moro, OrUsa 11,2887,014
Morris, MnUsa 11,9227,409
Morrison, IlUsa 12,4537,738
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,0018,079
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,3427,669
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,5347,788
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,2317,601
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,0917,513
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8828,005
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1358,162
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,3227,657
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0518,110
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,5359,654
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,7289,773
MaracayVenezuela 15,6009,694
MaturinVenezuela 15,4319,589
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,7789,805
MeridaVenezuela 15,9159,890
MagoyeZambia 8,7155,416
MansaZambia 8,3165,168
MbalaZambia 7,9544,943
MfuweZambia 8,1595,070
MisamfuZambia 8,0354,993
MonguZambia 9,0825,644
MpikaZambia 8,1235,048
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1255,049
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6305,363
MumbwaZambia 8,6995,406
MwinilungaZambia 8,7685,449
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6695,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -