Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9741,848
TiranaAlbania 7,0074,354
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9455,559
TebessaAlgeria 8,1675,075
TimimounAlgeria 9,1125,662
TindoufAlgeria 9,9236,167
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4365,242
TrelewArgentina 17,44110,838
TucumanArgentina 18,11311,255
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5594,076
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,5584,075
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,4684,019
TibooburraAustralia 7,8974,907
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,4644,638
TshaneBotswana 9,6866,019
TaguatingaBrazil 15,7819,806
TarauacaBrazil 17,57010,918
TauaBrazil 14,8609,234
TefeBrazil 16,74310,404
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,5309,651
TeresinaBrazil 15,0339,342
TiriosBrazil 15,6409,719
TorresBrazil 16,60310,317
TracuateuaBrazil 15,1529,415
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,64710,345
TriunfoBrazil 14,7419,160
TucuruiBrazil 15,5759,679
TuriacuBrazil 15,0589,357
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3695,822
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1186,287
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4745,887
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9786,822
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1236,291
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8286,729
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,7317,290
Timmins, OnCanada 11,7187,282
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7096,655
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,2577,616
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,2537,614
Trenton, OnCanada 12,1887,574
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,1226,911
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,6037,210
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,22511,325
TaiyuanChina 2,0471,272
TaoyuanChina 2,5591,590
TengchongChina 296184
TønderDenmark 7,4744,644
TylstrupDenmark 7,3544,570
TystofteDenmark 7,3134,544
TamayoDominican Republic 14,8809,246
TahrirEgypt 6,2953,912
TantaEgypt 6,2643,892
TallinEstonia 6,4824,028
TartuEstonia 6,3703,959
TampereFinland 6,5364,062
TurkuFinland 6,6154,110
ToulonFrance 8,0535,004
ToulouseFrance 8,3755,205
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,6048,454
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,4938,384
TchibanGabon 9,6165,976
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9213,058
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7684,827
TamaleGhana 10,1986,337
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7634,202
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,8774,273
TimehriGuyana 15,4369,592
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,5519,663
TelaHonduras 15,3649,547
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,7781,726
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,7781,726
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,4922,792
TabrizIran 4,7882,975
TeheranIran 4,3342,693
Tel AvivIsrael 5,8753,651
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2364,497
TarvisioItaly 7,3664,577
TermoliItaly 7,3774,584
TorinoItaly 7,8474,876
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8474,876
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7084,790
TrevicoItaly 7,3854,589
TrevisoItaly 7,4944,657
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3754,583
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8514,879
TabouIvory Coast 11,0886,890
TadotsuJapan 3,7502,330
TakadaJapan 4,1782,597
TakamatsuJapan 3,7782,348
TakayamaJapan 4,0822,536
TanegashimaJapan 3,4782,161
TatenoJapan 4,3392,696
TateyamaJapan 4,3122,680
TokushimaJapan 3,8232,376
TokyoJapan 4,3052,675
TomakomaiJapan 4,5322,816
TottoriJapan 3,8042,364
ToyamaJapan 4,0822,537
ToyookaJapan 3,8572,397
TsuJapan 4,0062,489
TsurugaJapan 3,9712,467
TsuyamaJapan 3,7802,349
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8082,367
TripoliLebanon 5,7503,573
TobrukLibya 6,8904,282
TripoliLibya 7,8334,868
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6234,115
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0064,354
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7204,797
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8364,869
ThyoloMalawi 8,0444,998
TawauMalaysia 3,3802,100
TessalitMali 9,4855,894
TimbuktuMali 10,0336,235
TombMali 10,0346,235
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,7206,661
TacubayaMexico 14,7179,145
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4608,986
TarialanMongolia 2,6761,663
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5371,577
TsetserlegMongolia 2,4381,515
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,2231,381
TangierMorocco 9,3115,786
TarfayaMorocco 10,3216,414
TazaMorocco 9,2335,737
TaunggyiMyanmar 596371
TaungooMyanmar 792492
ThandweMyanmar 849528
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,2835,769
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9106,780
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,8906,767
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,0756,882
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9566,808
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0116,842
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9706,817
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9266,789
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8726,756
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9216,787
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0356,858
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9226,787
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9376,797
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9376,796
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,8596,748
TahouaNiger 9,3325,799
TillaberyNiger 9,7346,049
TaejonNorth Korea 3,2081,994
TromsoNorway 6,8004,226
TrondheimNorway 7,2094,480
ThumraitOman 4,3812,722
TacnaPeru 18,32211,385
TarapotoPeru 17,68910,992
TrujilloPeru 17,94811,153
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,4862,167
TorunPoland 6,8844,278
TimisoaraRomania 6,8014,226
TambovRussia 5,3663,335
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3332,071
TaraRussia 3,8322,381
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5112,803
TermezRussia 2,9501,833
TernejRussia 4,2012,611
TobolskRussia 4,1712,592
TomskRussia 3,5002,175
Tot’MaRussia 5,4943,414
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0003,107
TuapseRussia 5,4153,365
TuraRussia 4,2682,652
TurukhanskRussia 4,4582,770
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,5963,477
TortosaSpain 8,5635,321
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,4661,532
TokerSudan 5,9803,716
TartousSyria 5,7363,564
TaipeiTaiwan 2,5891,609
TaboraTanzania 7,5974,721
TakThailand 1,075668
TrangThailand 2,0971,303
TabligboTogo 10,1046,279
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,2418,228
TunisTunisia 7,9354,931
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2292,628
TireeUk 8,3485,188
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0985,032
TernopilUkraine 6,4283,995
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,02610,580
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4908,383
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6155,353
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4528,359
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,7398,537
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,0118,707
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,0968,138
Taunton, MaUsa 12,3447,671
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5777,815
Temple, TxUsa 13,5178,399
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,7728,558
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5548,423
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,5517,800
Toledo, IaUsa 12,4017,706
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,4987,767
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0717,501
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6847,882
Towanda, PaUsa 12,4367,728
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7137,900
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,6487,859
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9518,048
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,9938,074
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4228,341
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,8627,371
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9601,839
TumeremoVenezuela 15,5659,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -