Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,6811,666
GhazniAfghanistan 2,7541,711
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6615,382
General PicoArgentina 17,78311,051
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,41810,824
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,3997,705
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,0535,626
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4233,991
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6684,143
GrazAustria 7,2164,484
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7952,980
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6782,907
GomelBelarus 6,0553,763
GrodnoBelarus 6,5184,050
GaranhunsBrazil 14,6379,096
GoianiaBrazil 16,25310,099
GoiasBrazil 16,30710,134
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6089,699
GrajauBrazil 15,4149,579
GuairaBrazil 16,98710,556
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,6279,089
GuaratingaBrazil 15,2919,502
GarouaCameroon 8,7925,463
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,1746,944
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8056,714
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8206,724
Golden, BcCanada 10,8446,739
Goose, NfCanada 10,8996,773
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,0217,470
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4076,467
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,8817,383
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,5527,178
GanzhouChina 1,9281,198
GuangzhouChina 1,8231,133
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,7219,148
GuayaquilEcuador 17,32210,764
GonderEthiopia 6,2473,882
GourdonFrance 8,3285,175
GrenobleFrance 7,9914,966
GeisenheimGermany 7,6724,767
GorlitzGermany 7,1614,450
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2445,745
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,4499,600
GeorgetownGuyana 15,4039,572
GoaIndia 2,5531,586
GuwahatiIndia 411256
GelaItaly 7,5894,716
GenoaItaly 7,7844,837
GhediItaly 7,6434,750
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2544,508
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4784,647
GrossetoItaly 7,6674,764
GrottaglieItaly 7,2234,488
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8494,877
GuidoniaItaly 7,5584,697
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,8616,749
GifuJapan 4,0322,506
GaoMali 9,7766,075
GuamMariana Islands 5,2913,288
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4338,969
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4778,996
GuaymasMexico 13,3808,315
GaluutMongolia 2,3351,451
GemertNetherlands 7,7764,832
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1596,935
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,7216,662
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,0146,845
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8356,733
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0896,891
GayaNiger 9,6525,998
GardermoenNorway 7,2304,493
GeiloNorway 7,3784,585
GdanskPoland 6,8674,267
GalatiRomania 6,2823,904
Gor’KijRussia 5,3053,297
GorznyjRussia 4,8743,029
GridinoRussia 6,0783,777
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5353,439
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,0239,336
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3415,183
GijonSpain 8,8935,526
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,3914,593
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,3863,968
GoteborgSweden 7,2234,489
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2294,492
GothenburgSweden 7,2234,489
GunnarnSweden 6,8454,254
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9244,924
GabesTunisia 8,0555,006
GafsaTunisia 8,1465,062
GiresunTurkey 5,4673,397
GoztepeTurkey 6,2413,878
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9322,443
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0402,511
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2375,118
GajvoronUkraine 6,1293,808
GeniceskUkraine 5,7543,576
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4438,354
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1895,089
Galva, IlUsa 12,5237,782
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7658,554
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4327,725
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4327,725
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,4687,127
Glenville, WvUsa 12,7867,945
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,2697,624
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8377,356
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,1578,176
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5267,784
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3917,700
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6897,264
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7348,535
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4317,725
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3497,674
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,3557,677
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4737,129
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9938,074
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,4067,088
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,1667,560
Greenfield, InUsa 12,6747,876
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4438,354
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,0958,137
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0088,083
Greenville, MsUsa 13,4168,337
Greenville, OhUsa 12,6767,877
Greenville, PaUsa 12,5527,800
Greenville, TxUsa 13,3228,278
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2408,227
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3188,276
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,6787,878
Groton, CtUsa 12,4587,741
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8225,482
GuanareVenezuela 15,8159,828
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,0429,969
GuiriaVenezuela 15,3039,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -