Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8245,483
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3575,193
EsquelArgentina 17,78611,052
EzeizaArgentina 17,36610,792
East SaleAustralia 8,9175,541
Esperance (po)Australia 7,2044,477
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2054,477
EssendonAustralia 8,7495,437
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,9039,882
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,87210,485
EspinosaBrazil 15,5449,659
Earlton, OnCanada 11,8347,354
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7536,682
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7226,663
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7306,668
Edson, AbCanada 10,6396,611
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4286,480
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2116,345
Estevan, SkCanada 11,4497,114
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1936,334
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2305,114
ErlianChina 2,4531,524
El CaranoColombia 16,39210,186
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0714,394
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,8549,231
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,7729,180
El ArishEgypt 5,9933,724
El TorEgypt 6,0783,777
ErfurtGermany 7,4384,622
EssenGermany 7,6954,782
EsfahanIran 4,2992,671
EilatIsrael 5,9223,680
EsashiJapan 4,4032,736
EldoretKenya 7,0514,381
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,5541,587
EssaouiraMorocco 9,8516,121
EeldeNetherlands 7,6684,765
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0866,889
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,9646,813
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,7089,761
EnuguNigeria 9,5095,909
EncarnacionParaguay 17,19510,685
EvoraPortugal 9,3185,790
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,9052,427
EkimcanRussia 4,3052,675
Elat’MaRussia 5,3923,351
ElistaRussia 5,0383,130
ErbogacenRussia 4,0302,504
EssejRussia 4,7442,948
Ed DueimSudan 6,6944,160
El FasherSudan 7,4094,604
El GeneinaSudan 7,7024,786
El ObeidSudan 6,9394,312
El ShowakSudan 6,3313,934
En NahudSudan 7,1394,436
EdirneTurkey 6,4444,005
ErzincanTurkey 5,3743,339
ErzurumTurkey 5,2333,252
EskisehirTurkey 6,1363,813
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1102,554
EntebbeUganda 7,3524,568
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1735,079
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1915,090
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,2007,581
Eastman, GaUsa 13,5648,429
Eastport, MeUsa 11,9367,417
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7647,310
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,7767,939
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1748,186
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,7867,945
Elko, NvUsa 11,9047,397
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6487,860
Elmira, NyUsa 12,3987,704
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0927,514
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0457,485
Erie, PaUsa 12,4337,726
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6867,883
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2707,003
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0068,082
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5247,161
Eureka, SdUsa 11,8547,366
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,0467,486
Evansville, InUsa 12,8858,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -