Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3412,076
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,4034,600
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,7802,971
Ze DocaBrazil 15,2009,445
ZhengzhouChina 1,9721,225
ZhijiangChina 1,397868
ZagrebCroatia 7,2034,476
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5324,681
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,0024,351
ZahedanIran 3,4362,135
ZanjanIran 4,5912,853
ZacatecasMexico 14,2458,852
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4551,525
ZinderNiger 9,0205,605
ZhobPakistan 2,6211,629
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,5072,179
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5092,181
ZamoscPoland 6,5944,098
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1074,417
ZigalovoRussia 3,2952,047
ZiganskRussia 4,9163,055
ZyryankaRussia 5,8243,619
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,6405,369
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7094,791
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0634,389
ZonguldakTurkey 6,0143,737
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,7443,569
ZitomirUkraine 6,2063,857
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9213,679
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9353,688
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,3737,689
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,1817,569
ZambeziZambia 8,9905,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -