Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5035,284
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6085,349
DavisAntarctica 10,6166,597
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2203,865
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7233,556
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,2372,633
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,5605,319
DhakaBangladesh 588365
D’UccleBelgium 7,8904,903
DiamantinaBrazil 15,7539,789
DiamantinoBrazil 16,84510,468
DouradosBrazil 17,00010,564
DoualaCameroon 9,4105,848
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,1386,921
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,3047,024
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3116,408
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7236,042
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,2366,982
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4365,864
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,6067,212
Dryden, OnCanada 11,5427,172
DuianChina 1,168726
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1124,420
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7213,555
DajabonDominican Republic 14,7659,175
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,8929,254
DabaaEgypt 6,4964,036
DakhlaEgypt 6,6034,103
DijonFrance 7,9634,948
DresdenGermany 7,2434,501
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7854,838
DebrecenHungary 6,7494,194
DalatangiIceland 8,2405,120
DaltonganjIndia 1,192741
DarbhangaIndia 979608
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 181112
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 178111
DumkaIndia 872542
DwarkaIndia 2,7251,693
DezfulIran 4,6092,864
DublinIreland 8,4565,254
DecimomannuItaly 7,9494,940
DobbiacoItaly 7,4614,636
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7126,657
Deir-AllaJordan 5,8043,607
DagorettiKenya 7,0084,355
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3493,945
DedzaMalawi 8,0134,979
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,1081,310
DashbalbarMongolia 3,0731,909
DaweiMyanmar 1,349838
De BiltNetherlands 7,7914,842
De KooyNetherlands 7,7904,841
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7914,841
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0886,890
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9566,808
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,6986,648
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9526,806
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4154,608
DalbandinPakistan 3,0971,924
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,4911,548
DirPakistan 2,4931,549
DroshPakistan 2,5111,561
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,7791,727
DohaQatar 4,4042,737
DorohoiRomania 6,3873,969
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3613,331
DudinkaRussia 4,8663,024
DzardzanRussia 5,1073,174
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5212,810
DakarSenegal 11,4937,142
DaruSierra Leone 11,2436,986
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2855,770
DamazinSudan 6,5844,092
DongolaSudan 6,6734,147
DamascusSyria 5,7013,543
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7003,542
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3453,321
DusanbeTajikistan 2,8801,789
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1044,415
DjerbaTunisia 8,0074,976
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3213,307
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1815,084
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3155,167
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7523,574
DonetskUkraine 5,5413,444
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0322,505
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2848,255
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,8778,002
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,3388,288
Danville, IlUsa 12,6667,871
Darlington, ScUsa 13,2778,251
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1536,931
David City, NeUsa 12,4217,718
Dayton, OhUsa 12,6917,886
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2877,014
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,6748,497
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2787,630
Decatur, IlUsa 12,6607,867
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,6088,456
Delaware, OhUsa 12,6757,876
Delphine, InUsa 12,5607,805
Denton, MdUsa 12,7367,914
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3987,704
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,4447,733
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1967,579
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,8357,355
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,4277,722
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1058,144
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6017,209
Dixon, IlUsa 12,4317,725
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7397,916
Dover, DeUsa 12,7367,914
Dover, TnUsa 13,1108,147
Dublin, TxUsa 13,4048,330
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,3817,694
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,8787,381
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8828,005
Durham, NhUsa 12,2237,595
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,8156,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -