Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8371,763
BustAfghanistan 3,1051,929
BatnaAlgeria 8,3065,161
BecharAlgeria 9,2225,730
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3715,202
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2825,768
BiskraAlgeria 8,3945,216
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5925,339
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5689,674
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4049,572
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4069,574
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1399,408
ByrdAntarctica 13,7878,568
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,51110,881
BarilocheArgentina 17,94211,150
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,36810,793
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2125,103
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,5435,308
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6663,521
BrestBelarus 6,5504,070
BrusselsBelgium 7,8904,903
Belize CityBelize 15,1559,418
BeninBenin 10,0286,231
BohiconBenin 10,0196,226
BermudaBermuda 13,2008,203
BageBrazil 17,01910,576
BambuiBrazil 16,0519,974
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8689,861
BarbalhaBrazil 14,8269,213
BarcelosBrazil 16,41210,199
BarraBrazil 15,3979,568
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,2869,499
BarreirasBrazil 15,6299,712
BelémBrazil 15,3119,514
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8449,846
BelterraBrazil 15,9459,908
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3859,561
Bom JesusBrazil 16,66810,358
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,5279,649
BrasiliaBrazil 16,0859,995
BrevesBrazil 15,5019,632
BurgasBulgaria 6,3583,951
BurundiBurundi 7,8374,870
BatouriCameroon 8,9255,546
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,6447,236
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8616,749
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9226,166
Banff, AbCanada 10,9026,775
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,9137,403
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,8776,759
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0766,883
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3777,070
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6846,639
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9937,453
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1146,285
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4347,105
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3357,043
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,4755,888
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4526,495
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8627,371
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2296,356
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2885,771
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5135,290
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8114,854
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,53410,896
BeijingChina 2,4571,527
BarranquillaColombia 15,7879,810
Benito SalasColombia 16,65210,348
BogotáColombia 16,43010,210
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0794,399
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8424,873
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5085,287
BaniDominican Republic 14,8669,238
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,8979,257
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,7939,192
BahariyaEgypt 6,5264,055
Beni SuefEgypt 6,2983,914
BiarritzFrance 8,5985,343
BordeauxFrance 8,4765,267
BrestFrance 8,5725,327
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,0158,088
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,0148,087
BitamGabon 9,3285,797
BanjulGambia 11,4837,136
BerlinGermany 7,2464,503
BrockenGermany 7,4404,624
BokeGuinea 11,4617,122
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,4807,134
BudapestHungary 6,9424,314
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9294,306
BangaloreIndia 2,3841,481
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4581,528
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,194742
BikanerIndia 2,2271,384
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,7922,356
BabolsarIran 4,2202,622
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8972,421
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5082,801
Bandar LengehIran 4,0602,523
BirjandIran 3,5982,236
BushehrIran 4,4142,743
BaghdadIraq 4,9903,101
BasraIraq 4,6852,911
BelmulletIreland 8,6375,367
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5705,326
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2584,510
BergamoItaly 7,6794,772
BolognaItaly 7,5934,719
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5354,682
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3734,581
BrindisiItaly 7,1734,458
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4536,496
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6936,645
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9521,834
BeirutLebanon 5,7883,597
BenghaziLibya 7,2154,484
BirzaiLithuania 6,4664,018
BitolaMacedonia 6,8844,278
BlantyreMalawi 8,0364,994
BvumbweMalawi 8,0424,997
BintuluMalaysia 3,1381,950
BamakoMali 10,7236,664
Bko-SMali 10,7226,663
BougounMali 10,7386,673
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,3596,437
BaitagMongolia 2,2681,409
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6321,636
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7021,679
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,7731,723
BayandelgerMongolia 2,6471,645
BayankhongorMongolia 2,2821,418
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,8151,749
BulganMongolia 2,6251,631
BhamawMyanmar 245152
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9396,798
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9716,817
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9466,802
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0236,850
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,7899,812
BilmaNiger 8,4155,229
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3845,831
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8304,244
BergenNorway 7,5374,683
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5364,683
BjornoyaNorway 6,8354,247
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9874,342
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0984,411
BadinPakistan 2,6931,674
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,2441,395
BalakotPakistan 2,3351,451
BarkhanPakistan 2,5831,605
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,09310,001
BascoPhilippines 2,7491,708
BialystokPoland 6,5794,088
BejaPortugal 9,3455,807
BragancaPortugal 9,0625,631
BistritaRomania 6,5354,061
BucharestRomania 6,4454,005
BajkitRussia 3,9662,465
BarabinskRussia 3,5562,210
BarnaulRussia 3,2131,997
BerezovoRussia 4,7612,958
BiserRussia 4,6102,865
BlagovescenskRussia 3,8222,375
BogdarinRussia 3,4852,166
BogucanyRussia 3,6042,239
BomnakRussia 4,1802,597
BorRussia 3,9792,473
BorzjaRussia 3,2422,015
BratskRussia 3,4022,114
BelgradeSerbia 6,8804,275
BoSierra Leone 11,3337,042
BontheSierra Leone 11,4267,100
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0664,391
BerberaSomalia 5,5863,471
BusanSouth Korea 3,3312,070
BadajozSpain 9,2195,729
BarcelonaSpain 8,4215,233
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8045,471
BabanusaSudan 7,2614,512
BaselSwitzerland 7,7744,831
BernSwitzerland 7,8014,848
BangkokThailand 1,456905
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,437893
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,032641
BizerteTunisia 7,9564,944
BalikesirTurkey 6,3633,954
BursaTurkey 6,2583,889
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3972,111
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4235,234
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3975,218
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3975,218
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2175,106
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2985,157
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1865,087
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2697,624
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,3848,317
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,7247,907
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8754,894
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8764,894
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3168,275
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6968,511
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4877,760
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,9158,026
Bedford, MaUsa 12,3317,663
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7988,574
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,4137,713
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8857,386
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1475,063
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,1317,538
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2875,150
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6885,399
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,2647,621
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,6647,248
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3827,694
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3878,319
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1217,532
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7567,305
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,9738,061
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4078,331
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8456,739
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6778,499
Block Island, RiUsa 12,4987,767
Boerne, TxUsa 13,6238,466
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6227,222
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2558,237
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5067,771
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,2927,638
Bowler, WiUsa 12,1067,523
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0088,083
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7547,925
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6388,475
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,4587,742
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2068,206
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,0678,120
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,2917,638
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,3677,685
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3917,700
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5388,412
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0738,745
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7317,911
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7867,945
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,7767,939
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,5857,821
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,3287,661
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6278,468
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,0018,079
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,5567,802
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0987,518
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5047,149
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9911,859
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,4739,615
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,6909,750
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8625,507
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8705,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -