Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khamti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khamti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khamti with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0506,867
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,6241,009
ParanaArgentina 17,61510,946
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,32110,763
PehuajoArgentina 17,62210,950
PergaminoArgentina 17,57410,921
PigeArgentina 17,58510,927
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,93311,144
PosadasArgentina 17,20210,690
PresidenciaArgentina 17,64610,966
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,43011,452
Punta IndioArgentina 17,24110,714
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7914,220
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7203,554
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,6566,621
ParakouBenin 9,8586,126
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,6849,125
ParacatuBrazil 16,0399,967
ParanaBrazil 15,9249,895
ParanaguaBrazil 16,44310,218
ParanaibaBrazil 16,56010,291
ParintinsBrazil 16,0899,998
ParnaibaBrazil 14,8169,207
Passo FundoBrazil 16,85710,475
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,0569,978
PaulistanaBrazil 15,0469,350
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,8309,215
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4359,592
PeixeBrazil 15,9669,921
PetrolinaBrazil 15,0509,352
PicosBrazil 15,0219,334
PiraiBrazil 15,9209,893
PirenopolisBrazil 16,19010,060
PompeuBrazil 15,9279,897
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,09610,624
Porto De MozBrazil 15,6539,727
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,70610,381
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,13410,647
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,74810,407
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,9009,880
PosseBrazil 15,8569,853
PlevenBulgaria 6,5764,087
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5864,092
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,8721,163
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3516,432
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5065,907
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9266,789
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9847,447
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1837,570
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,3847,074
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,4567,119
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4986,524
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4637,123
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9686,815
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3986,461
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0566,249
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2416,985
ParronChile 18,41711,444
Puerto AysenChile 17,62310,951
Puerto MonttChile 18,01411,194
Punta ArenasChile 16,81010,446
PingbianChina 1,8151,128
PeralesColombia 16,49010,247
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,0059,946
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,0159,952
PragueCzech Republic 7,2324,494
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,9349,280
PimentelDominican Republic 14,7639,174
PoloDominican Republic 14,9159,269
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,7169,145
PichilingueEcuador 17,19810,687
PortoviejoEcuador 17,21010,694
PuyoEcuador 17,20810,693
Port-SaidEgypt 6,1373,814
ParisFrance 8,0995,033
PerpignanFrance 8,2995,157
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,7515,438
Port-GentilGabon 9,7376,051
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,16710,668
PotsdamGermany 7,2634,513
PatrasGreece 6,9174,298
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5645,322
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7406,053
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,7109,141
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,9139,267
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,4329,589
PecsHungary 7,0284,367
PambanIndia 2,5451,581
PuneIndia 2,3931,487
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,0371,887
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,2412,014
PadovaItaly 7,5234,675
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5654,701
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6324,743
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6484,752
PantelleriaItaly 7,7894,840
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6604,760
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8994,908
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5434,687
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4304,617
PiacenzaItaly 7,7014,785
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6894,778
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5204,673
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5734,706
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3494,567
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5914,717
PrizziItaly 7,6354,745
PakseLaos 1,599994
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,3521,462
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5754,086
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5944,098
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,9264,304
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0274,366
PatheinMyanmar 1,031641
PutaoMyanmar 226140
PyiMyanmar 802499
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,1415,680
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9136,781
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0556,870
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0556,870
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0366,858
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8276,728
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9616,811
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,5599,669
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6405,991
PohangNorth Korea 3,3782,099
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1511,958
PadidanPakistan 2,7411,703
PanjgurPakistan 3,1391,950
ParachinarPakistan 2,6101,622
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2232,003
PeshawarPakistan 2,4781,540
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,8194,237
PilarParaguay 17,43110,832
PiscoPeru 18,41211,441
PiuraPeru 17,66910,980
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,84511,089
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,0241,879
PoznanPoland 7,0114,356
PrzemyslPoland 6,6344,122
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1945,713
PortalegrePortugal 9,2435,744
Porto Portugal 9,2345,738
PavelecRussia 5,5233,432
PecoraRussia 5,1273,186
PermRussia 4,7052,924
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9353,688
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9923,723
PjatigorskRussia 5,0983,168
PoronajskRussia 4,8002,983
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4973,416
Providenja BayRussia 7,4694,641
PskovRussia 6,2573,888
PodorSenegal 11,1466,926
PopradSlovakia 6,8244,241
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9526,184
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2465,746
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4415,246
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6091,621
Port SudanSudan 5,9903,722
ParamariboSuriname 15,2809,495
PiteňSweden 6,6704,145
PalmyraSyria 5,5213,431
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,2718,247
PhetchabunThailand 1,204748
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,127701
PhraeThailand 989614
PhuketThailand 2,0351,264
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,0051,246
Prachin BuriThailand 1,454904
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,6331,015
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,2479,474
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4655,260
PoltavaUkraine 5,7883,597
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,23010,707
PradoUruguay 17,15910,663
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,04810,594
Palestine, IlUsa 12,7777,940
Pana, IlUsa 12,7277,909
Paoli, InUsa 12,7857,945
Paris, IlUsa 12,6667,871
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8377,356
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7318,533
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1027,520
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,1298,158
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9348,037
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5777,815
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3137,030
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7278,530
Peoria, IlUsa 12,5817,818
Perry, OkUsa 12,9938,074
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6297,848
Philo, OhUsa 12,6727,875
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7867,946
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0227,471
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2698,245
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8407,357
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,1367,541
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6077,834
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,4907,761
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,3367,666
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0858,131
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8237,347
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8407,357
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,5497,798
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2988,263
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9266,789
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7088,518
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5037,770
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9266,789
Portage, WiUsa 12,2177,592
Portland, MaineUsa 12,1407,544
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1636,937
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3057,647
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2818,253
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1496,928
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,8467,983
Princeton, InUsa 12,8888,009
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,3687,686
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5647,807
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,0629,981
PetaukeZambia 8,2775,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -